Menu
Shopyh Shopping & compare prices shop
 
 
Image of Add-onputer Peripherals L 01-SSC-9789-AO Addon Sonicwall 1000base-sx Sfp Trnscvr
 
Add onputer peripherals L

Add-onputer Peripherals L 01-SSC-9789-AO Addon Sonicwall 1000base-sx Sfp Trnscvr

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9789 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall® transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sonicwall® as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Features

Price: $48.73 from UnbeatableSale.com

Review This Product

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Add-onputer Peripherals L 01-SSC-9789-AO Addon Sonicwall 1000base-sx Sfp Trnscvr $48.73 Visit Store
Save 30%-70% Off MSRP Everyday
  • Manufacture: Add onputer peripherals L
  • UPC: 821455178058
  • Promotion: Save 30%-70% Off MSRP Everyday
  • SHIPPING/AVAILABILITY: yes
  • Condition: new
  • SKU: SY4101439
  • Delivery Cost: 149.90

Related Products

 
 

Add-onputer Peripherals L 01-SSC-9790-AO Addon Sonicwall 1000base-lx Sfp Trnscvr

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9790 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with...


 
 

Add-onputer Peripherals L 01-SSC-9791-AO Addon Sonicwall 1000base-tx Sfp Trnscvr

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9791 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall® transceiver....


 
 

Add-onputer Peripherals L 01-SSC-9785-AO Addon Sonicwall 10gbase-sr Sfp Plus Trnscvr

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9785 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present...